Spring Hoops Playoff and Finals News and Schedule 2019

Spring Hoops 2019 Playoffs and Finals News

 

Spring Hoops Finals 

6/12/19

Division 1 Finals Game 2

Broz Squeaks by Mccage and Wins Division 1 Championship

Grayson Vlasac scored 17 points and Gavin McCaffrey added 13 points to lead Team Broz to a 34 to 32 victory over Team Mccage to win the Spring Hoops Division 1 Finals.  Thomas Hung scored 15 points and Julian Van Hoeck added 11 points for Team Mccage.

 

 

Video 

https://youtu.be/XbpcrdA43Co

https://youtu.be/zd-B7d7J_o0

https://youtu.be/3xTyACJiTx8

https://youtu.be/ppyEh-HUfrw

https://youtu.be/KyFmrRTfE58

 

 

 

Team Broz 

Team Mccage

  Vlasac, Grayson R.     17

Van Hoeck, Julian  11

   McCaffrey, Gavin       13

Meccage, Cayden  4

shah, calum                    2

Walrath, Ethan        0

parikh, amal                  0

Grgurich, John        2

Manning, Seamus       4

Huang, Thomas      15

Tighe, Sagan                   0

Codjoe, Parker       0

Chawla, Raja Chawla     0

Gawron, David       0

Mario  Radzicki,            0

Kacmaz, Kaan         0

Total  34

Total 32

 

 

 

Division 2

Game 2 Finals

Team HBA win’s it all over Rancan

Alex Luedeke scored 22, John Michael Vlasac scored 12 and Liam Sciple added 10 points to lead Team HBA to a 49 to 40 win over Team Rancan and win the Division w Finals.  Justin Klotz scored 21 points and Aanay Parikh added 11 points for team Rancan.

 

video

https://youtu.be/G6zk7A3X26k

https://youtu.be/7D18kQlQsBQ

https://youtu.be/MSBg-x__esk

 

 

Team HBA                                               

Team Rancan

Vlasic, John Michael      12

Justin Klotz      21

Sciple, Liam                     10

Stowe, Charlie      0

Landamia, Roman           0

James Wilson      5

PECORA, Emma               0

Sagotsky , Andrew    2

Barth, Amelia                  0

Franklin, George      0

Glozer, Jordan                 0

Rancan, Miles           1

Pecora, Alexa                  5

parikh, aanay          11

Alex Luedeke                 22

JP                                 0

Total   49

Total 40

 

 

6/11/19

Division 1 Finals Game 1

Team Broz Takes game 1 over Team Mccage.

Grayson Vlasac scored 23 points and Gavin McCaffrey added 16 points to lead Team Broz to a 47 to 34 win over Team Mccage in the Spring Hoops Game 1 Finals.  Thomas Hung scored 17 points and Julian Van Hoeck added 10 points for Team Mccage.  Game 2 is tonight 6/12 @639pm in the old gym at Timberlane.

Team Broz 

Team Mccage

  Vlasac, Grayson R.     23

Van Hoeck, Julian  10

   McCaffrey, Gavin       16

Meccage, Cayden  7

shah, calum                    0

Walrath, Ethan        0

parikh, amal                  0

Grgurich, John        0

Manning, Seamus       4

Huang, Thomas      17

Tighe, Sagan                   0

Codjoe, Parker       0

Chawla, Raja Chawla     4

Gawron, David       0

Mario  Radzicki,            0

Kacmaz, Kaan         0

Total  47

Total 34

 

Division 2 Finals Game 1

Team HBA Takes game 1 over Rancan.

Team HBA was behind almost the whole game and with 4 minutes left in the game they made a run. John Michael Vlasac scored 27 points and Alex Luedeke added 18 points to take game 1.   Justin Klotz scored 17 points and Miles Rancan added 10 points for Team Rancan. Both teams face off tonight 6/12 @730pm in game 2 in the old gym at Timberlane.

Team HBA                                               

Team Rancan

Vlasic, John Michael      27

Justin Klotz      17

Sciple, Liam                     6

Stowe, Charlie      0

Landamia, Roman           0

James Wilson      8

PECORA, Emma               0

Sagotsky , Andrew    6

Barth, Amelia                  0

Franklin, George      0

Glozer, Jordan                 0

Rancan, Miles           10

Pecora, Alexa                  0

parikh, aanay          8

Alex Luedeke                 18

JP                                 0

Total   51

Total 49

Video 

https://youtu.be/IS8irTCqUmA

https://youtu.be/-ieWa8xa6K0

https://youtu.be/DY7gso8YGNY

https://youtu.be/9WE23Eqoev0

 

 

Spring Hoops Semi Finals

6/10/19  Division 1

Team Broz Advances past Team Weiner.

Grayson Vlasac scored 32 points to lead Team Broz to a 42 to 41 Upset over Team Weiner.

Cameron Barlow and Emil Rybovic both scored 10 points each for Team Weiner.

Team Broz will advance to the HBA Spring Hoops Finals on Tuesday 6/11 at 630pm in the Old gym @ Timberlane and play Team Mccage.

Team Broz 

Team Weiner

  Vlasac, Grayson R.     32

Barlow, Cameron         10

   McCaffrey, Gavin         0

Sinha, Manas                 6

shah, calum                    0

 Rybovic, Emil                 10

parikh, amal                  0

Siva, Adhithya                0

Manning, Seamus       6

TACKACS, Ryan              8

Tighe, Sagan                   0

mike  Whitlock                5

Chawla, Raja Chawla     4

Fish, Gabe                         2

Mario  Radzicki,            0

Zambrano, Michael        0

Total 42

Cerio, Ryan       2

Total 41

Team Meccage advances past Team Berman

 Thomas Hung scored 17 and Julian Van Hoeck added 14 points to lead Team Meccage to a 43 to 38 Upset win over Team Berman.  Jude Berman scored 20 points and Joe Troiano added 9 points for Team Berman.  Team Meccage will advance to the HBA Spring Hoops Finals on Tuesday 6/11 at 630pm in the Old gym @ Timberlane and play Team Broz.

Team Mccage

Team Berman

Van Hoeck, Julian  14

Berman, Jude   20

Meccage, Cayden  12

Troiano, John    3

Walrath, Ethan        0

DeCibus, Louis    0

Grgurich, John        0

Backes, Emil     6

Huang, Thomas      17

Troiano, Joseph    9

Codjoe, Parker       0

Stowe, Emma    0

Gawron, David       0

Berman, Jacob     0 

Kacmaz, Kaan         0

Stowe, William      0

Total 43

Total 38

Division 2

Team HBA advances past Team Dec to HBA Spring Hoops Finals

Alex Luedeke scored 27 points and Liam Sciple added 17 points to lead Team HBA to a 54 to 50 win over Team Dec.  Nolan Dec scored 33 points and Tenbarge Fedia added 7 points for Team Dec.

Team HBA will advance to the HBA Spring Hoops Finals and play Team Rancan on 6/11 at 730pm in the old gym @Timberlane.

Division 2

Team HBA

Team Dec

Vlasic, John Michael       8

Nolan Dec   33

Sciple, Liam                     17

Sirolly, Christopher   4

Landamia, Roman           0

Ragan, Alex    0

PECORA, Emma               0

Carlucci, Dominic       0

Barth, Amelia                  0

Beyrouty, Bennett    0

Glozer, Jordan                 2

Tenbarge, Fedia         7

Pecora, Alexa                  0

Taneja, Nikhil           6

Alex Luedeke                 27

Drew Kuusvere        0

Total   54

Total   50

 

6/5/19

Division 1 Playoff

Meccage Advances in OT win 47 to 44

Team Mccage

 

Team Yadamiec

Van Hoeck, Julian  16

 

Yadamiec, Kyle            14

Meccage, Cayden  25

 

Garber, Ethan                 0

Walrath, Ethan        0

 

Gegnas, Edward             0

Grgurich, John        0

 

Auricchio, Justin            4

Huang, Thomas      6

 

Yadamiec, Tyler             4

Codjoe, Parker       0

 

Anand, Sai                       10

Gawron, David       0

 

Rowlands, Caleb          12

Kacmaz, Kaan         0

 

Rotondo, Kennedy        0

Total 47

 

Totals 44

 

 

 

Berman advances 37 to 31

   

Team Berman

 

Team Need Coach

Berman, Jude   8

 

Becker, Ty          17

Troiano, John    4

 

Rheinhardt, Joshua    8

DeCibus, Louis    2

 

Sirolly, Brett            0

Backes, Emil     2

 

Rollins, Jake              0

Troiano, Joseph    21

 

Garner, Finn             6

Stowe, Emma    0

 

Garner, Max             0

Berman, Jacob     0 

 

Calhoun, Noah          0

Stowe, William      0

 

Alex Horoeitz           0

Total 37

 

Total 31

     

Division 2

Rancan Advances to Finals  43 to 39

   
     

Team Rancan

 

Team Wille

Justin Klotz      19

 

Casano, Gunnar       21

Stowe, Charlie      0

 

Wille, Garrett             2

James Wilson      8

 

Hallett, Landon          2

Sagotsky , Andrew    2

 

Kawaharada, Shin      2

Franklin, George      0

 

Fahmy, Colin               0

Rancan, Miles           3

 

Kawaharada, Tsubasa    12

parikh, aanay          11

 

Nissen, Zackary           0

JP                                 0

 

Total  39

Total 43

   
     

Dec Advances to Semi Finals 46 to 40 to play HBA .

   

Team Dec

 

Team Berman

Nolan Dec   9

 

Becker, Troy         20

Sirolly, Christopher   8

 

Berman , Dean      0

Ragan, Alex    7

 

Chawla, Kirpa        0

Carlucci, Dominic       0

 

Ponnam, Anish      4

Beyrouty, Bennett    16

 

Chawla, Raj       10

Tenbarge, Fedia         0

 

suryanarayan, patrick   0

Taneja, Nikhil           13

 

Berman, Nate           6

Drew Kuusvere        3

 

Gavin Dwyer          0

Total   46

 

Total   40

 

 

6/3/19

Division 1 Playoffs

Team Broz Advances to next round, 47 to 41

Team Broz 

 

Team Nami

Vlasac, Grayson R.     29

 

Briehler, Cooper     10

McCaffrey, Gavin         0

 

Petrin, Erik                 4

shah, calum                    2

 

Nami, Louis               0

parikh, amal                  0

 

Laitusis, Paul            9

Manning, Seamus       16

 

DeRossett, Jaxson     16

Tighe, Sagan                   0

 

Petrin, Mark                0

Chawla, Raja Chawla     0

 

Robbins, Dylan         2

Mario  Radzicki,            0

 

Serge, Asher              0

Total 47

 

Total 41

Team Weiner advances to next round 47 to 24

Team Weiner

 

Team Luciano

Barlow, Cameron         4

 

Luciano, Aiden         16

Sinha, Manas                 8

 

Tyler Geary                 0

Rybovic, Emil                 8

 

suryanarayan, kirthi   4

Siva, Adhithya                0

 

Fornal, Michael           0

TACKACS, Ryan              12

 

Gray, AJ                        2

mike  Whitlock                5

 

Todd, James               0

Fish, Gabe                         2

 

Luciano, Nathan       0

Zambrano, Michael        0

 

Fornal, Ryan                2

Cerio, Ryan       8

 

Total 24

Total 47

   

Division 2 Playoffs

Team Wille advances to next round 45 to 37

Team Wille

 

Team Patterson

Casano, Gunnar   18

 

Gawron, Patryk    16

Wille, Garrett        2

 

Olin, Charlie           7

Hallett, Landon      4

 

Saia, John                2

Kawaharada, Shin   3

 

Keifer, Richie         2

Fahmy, Colin             3

 

Olson-Kroeger, Zachary    3

Kawaharada, Tsubasa     12

 

Patterson, Allen      7

Nissen, Zackary               3

 

Cutter, Alden   0

Total  45

 

Total   37

Team HBA advances to next round 63 to 44

Team HBA

 

Team Gold

Vlasic, John Michael    12

 

Zhu, Daniel                       19           

Sciple, Liam                       8

 

O'Grady, Jake                    8

Landamia, Roman            2

 

Boggess, Hunter               2

PECORA, Emma               2

 

Borsuk, Alexander            4

Barth, Amelia                  0

 

Austin Gold                         0

Glozer, Jordan                 0

 

Friedman, Brandon           7

Pecora, Alexa                  1

 

Rowlands, Grady               0

Alex Luedeke                 38

 

Connor                                   4

Total   63

 

Total    44

Spring Hoops Playoff schedule